Jump to content


Ultimate Dreamscene Leaked!


  • Please log in to reply
19 replies to this topic

#1 Nvyseal

Nvyseal

    Chairman of the Board

  • Administrator
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 9,788 posts
  • Location:From the whatever it is, Pluto
  • Country:USA

Posted 23 January 2007 - 02:51 AM

Heres a few shots of Dreamscene, its pretty nice, but does not support 2 monitors
Attached File  DS1.jpg   140.91K   103 downloadsAttached File  DS2.jpg   137.07K   94 downloads

#2 chriso_86

chriso_86

    Director of Technology Development

  • Global Moderator
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 2,271 posts
  • Location:Illinois
  • Interests:GOLFING, biking, movies, gaming (pc and xbox360), hanging with friends.
  • Country:U.S.

Posted 23 January 2007 - 02:53 AM

No dual monitors? That really sucks!! Wonder when that is going to be fixed!!! So what does the other monitor do then???

#3 m.oreilly

m.oreilly

    rog'er wilco

  • Admin
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 8,771 posts
  • Country:lower uncton

Posted 23 January 2007 - 03:01 AM

View Postchriso_86, on Jan 22 2007, 06:53 PM, said:

...So what does the other monitor do then???
i was afraid you would ask... :moreilly:

#4 chriso_86

chriso_86

    Director of Technology Development

  • Global Moderator
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 2,271 posts
  • Location:Illinois
  • Interests:GOLFING, biking, movies, gaming (pc and xbox360), hanging with friends.
  • Country:U.S.

Posted 23 January 2007 - 04:57 AM

LOL, well it is kinda important.

#5 chriso_86

chriso_86

    Director of Technology Development

  • Global Moderator
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 2,271 posts
  • Location:Illinois
  • Interests:GOLFING, biking, movies, gaming (pc and xbox360), hanging with friends.
  • Country:U.S.

Posted 23 January 2007 - 03:44 PM

Well, it doesn't work in 64 bit Vista. Grrrrrrr

Is the 64bit version around anywhere?

#6 Nvyseal

Nvyseal

    Chairman of the Board

  • Administrator
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 9,788 posts
  • Location:From the whatever it is, Pluto
  • Country:USA

Posted 23 January 2007 - 04:27 PM

no, sorry chris, i dont think so

#7 chriso_86

chriso_86

    Director of Technology Development

  • Global Moderator
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 2,271 posts
  • Location:Illinois
  • Interests:GOLFING, biking, movies, gaming (pc and xbox360), hanging with friends.
  • Country:U.S.

Posted 23 January 2007 - 07:06 PM

Rats!!! I guess I'll just have to wait a week until my full retail version comes!!

#8 BlueScreenOfDeath

BlueScreenOfDeath

    ~* Hardware & Beta Guru *~

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 479 posts
  • Location:Little Rock, AR
  • Country:USA

Posted 26 January 2007 - 05:42 AM

View PostNvyseal, on Jan 23 2007, 10:27 AM, said:

no, sorry chris, i dont think so

hehe yes it is :)

#9 chriso_86

chriso_86

    Director of Technology Development

  • Global Moderator
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 2,271 posts
  • Location:Illinois
  • Interests:GOLFING, biking, movies, gaming (pc and xbox360), hanging with friends.
  • Country:U.S.

Posted 26 January 2007 - 02:05 PM

Well where is it man!!!

#10 Steve

Steve

    New Member

  • New Members
  • Pip
  • 1 posts
  • Country:England, UK

Posted 08 February 2007 - 02:36 PM

i agree, where is it :(

#11 BlueScreenOfDeath

BlueScreenOfDeath

    ~* Hardware & Beta Guru *~

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 479 posts
  • Location:Little Rock, AR
  • Country:USA

Posted 08 February 2007 - 03:08 PM

View Postchriso_86, on Jan 26 2007, 08:05 AM, said:

Well where is it man!!!

If your in the beta..its there lol pay attention to the download section

#12 chriso_86

chriso_86

    Director of Technology Development

  • Global Moderator
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 2,271 posts
  • Location:Illinois
  • Interests:GOLFING, biking, movies, gaming (pc and xbox360), hanging with friends.
  • Country:U.S.

Posted 08 February 2007 - 04:22 PM

Ahhhh, I did the betas and now I have the final release (legal) and it isn't in either.

#13 m.oreilly

m.oreilly

    rog'er wilco

  • Admin
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 8,771 posts
  • Country:lower uncton

Posted 24 February 2007 - 03:04 AM

how in th heck do you get it going? it is grayed out on the desktop rightclick options... ;)

#14 m.oreilly

m.oreilly

    rog'er wilco

  • Admin
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 8,771 posts
  • Country:lower uncton

Posted 24 February 2007 - 03:46 AM

well, i have it running, only after i installed the app from wincustomize...how do you get it to use your own movies and pics?

#15 m.oreilly

m.oreilly

    rog'er wilco

  • Admin
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 8,771 posts
  • Country:lower uncton

Posted 24 February 2007 - 04:08 AM

;)




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users